Homenet Zambia Logo

38 Commercial Properties To Let

OFFICES TO LET - CLOSE TO GREAT EAST ROAD
43 Photos
US$3.85 per m²

390m² Office To Let in Avondale

Undercover Bays  -
Open Bays  -
Floor Size  390m²
Land Size  4,047m²
Located near Great East Road, this 390sqm boasts of 4 buildings with 5 bathrooms and ample parking on site.

Price: $1500 per month ($3.85 per sqm)
450m² Warehouse To Let in Ngwerere
SOLE MANDATE
8 Photos
US$3.78 per m²

450m² Warehouse To Let in Ngwerere

Undercover Bays  -
Open Bays  -
Floor Size  450m²
Warehouses for Rent – Coming Soon!

Be the first to secure one of 5 warehouses, each measuring 450 sqm, ideal for storage, light industry, or commercial use.

Each unit is equipped with ZESCO 3-phase power, individually metered for...
WAREHOUSE TO LET OFF KAFUE ROAD
SOLE MANDATE
11 Photos
US$3.50 per m²

375m² Warehouse To Let in Makeni

Undercover Bays  -
Open Bays  -
Floor Size  375m²
This warehouse of 375m2 is now available for immediate occupation. The warehouse has a bulk height of 8.5 meters and a large door for trucks to offload goods inside the premises.

Features include: a build-in office, kitchenette and toilets with...
1,160m² Building To Let in Industrial Area
24 Photos
US$3 per m²

1,160m² Building To Let in Industrial Area

Undercover Bays  -
Open Bays  -
Floor Size  1,160m²
A double story commercial building with ancillary storerooms and staff quarters at the rear of the building.
Ideal for retail use, auto business, spares, agriculture, hardware etc

Total lettable space is 1,160 square meters. Three phase...
HIGH-END WAREHOUSE UNIT IN SECURE COMPLEX
8 Photos
US$3 per m²

1,080m² Warehouse To Let in Chinika

Undercover Bays  -
Open Bays  -
Floor Size  1,080m²
This warehouse unit is located in a warehouse complex along a tarred road connecting Mumbwa with Mungwi Roads. The complex has 24 hour/ 7 days a week security so trucks can access the premises anytime.